Contestants for the 2016 Miss Nigeria beauty pageant unveiled

0
1183

The 2016 Miss Nigeria pageant now in its 40th edition have unveiled the thirty-eight contestants.

These gorgeous ladies will represent the rich heritage of the thirty-six states in Nigeria plus the FCT. They were selected after stages of screening and bootcamp sessions from audition stages in four different audition locations (Abuja, Port Harcourt, Enugu and Lagos) to camp where they were involved in a three-day intensive empowerment training at NEPC (Nigerian Export Promotional Council), etiquette classes with Janet Adetu and choreography sessions.

On the 19th of December, the finale of the Miss Nigeria 2016 pagent will take place at the Eko Convention Centre, Eko Hotel and Suits, Victoria Island Lagos. There, selected contestants will be Judged based on punctuality, etiquette, daily tasks and also the Green Girl challenge.

Here are the names of the contestants for the 2016 Miss Nigeria and the State they represent.

ONYINYE – Representing ABIA

2016 Miss Nigeria

GLADYS – Representing ADAMAWA

miss-gladys-representing-adamawa

IDOREMYIN – Representing AKWA IBOM

miss-idoremyin-representing-akwa-ibom

CHIOMA – Representing ANAMBRA

miss-chioma-representing-anambra

EDITH – Representing BAUCHI

miss-edith-representing-bauchi

ISAAC – Representing BAYELSA

miss-isaac-representing-bayelsa

ANNA – Representing BENUE

miss-anna-representing-benue

BLESSING  – Representing BORNO

miss-blessing-ebi-representing-borno

SHARON  – Representing CROSS RIVER

miss-sharon-mama-representing-cross-river

WINFREY – Representing DELTA

miss-winfrey-representing-delta

JOY – Representing DELTA

miss-joy-representing-delta

BLESSING  – Representing EBONYI

miss-blessing-representing-ebonyi-2

SHARON – Representing EDO

miss-sharon-representing-edo

TOBI – Representing EKITI

miss-tobi-representing-ekiti

ANITA – Representing ENUGUmiss-anita-representing-enugu

CORDELIAN – Representing GOMBE

miss-cordelian-representing-gombe

CHIAMAKA – Representing IMO

miss-chiamaka-representing-imo

MARYANN – Representing JIGAWA

miss-maryann-representing-jigawa

JOAN – Representing KADUNA

miss-nchat-representing-kaduna

FRANCES – Representing KANO

miss-frances-representing-kano

AMINAT  – Representing KATSINA

miss-aminat-mimi-representing-kastina

LORETTA – Representing KEBBI

miss-loretta-representing-kebbi

FOLASHADE – Representing KOGI

miss-folashade-representing-kogi

SHADE  – Representing KWARA

miss-shade-elsie-representing-kwara

DEBORAH – Representing LAGOS

miss-deborah-representing-lagos

JUNE – Representing NASSARAWA

miss-june-representing-nasarawa

ERICA – Representing NIGER

miss-erica-representing-niger

WINIFRED – Representing OGUN

miss-winifred-representing-ogun

SANDRA – Representing ONDO

miss-sandra-representing-ondo

ENIOLA – Representing OSUN

miss-eniola-representing-osun

ABISOLA  – Representing OYO

miss-abisola-representing-oyo

EBOSETALE – Representing PLATEAU

miss-ebosetale-representing-plateau

ANGELA – Representing RIVERS

miss-angela-representing-rivers

SARAH – Representing SOKOTO

miss-sarah-representing-sokoto

SALIMA – Representing TARABA

miss-salima-representing-taraba

ADENIKE – Representing YOBE

miss-adenike-representing-yobe

AKEELA – Representing ZAMFARA

miss-akeela-representing-zamfara

PRINCESS – Representing FCT

miss-princess-representing-fct

_______________________________________________________________________

Comments

comments

LEAVE A REPLY